Girl Scout Registration & Events At-a-Glance
Make this your best year ever!

D-Daisy   B-Brownie   J-Junior   C-Cadette   S-Senior   A-Ambassador   Z-Adults

Have questions about future programs and the coronavirus? Click Here

GSNENY Program Refund Policy

Search for Programs

Please enter your search criteria to view results

Zoom License

March

Data pager
Data pager
123
 Item 1 to 20 of 51
of 3 
Show all 51
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Item 1 to 20 of 51
of 3 
Show all 51
Daisy Flower Garden Journey DayEast GreenbushD,Z3/6/2021151112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE03062021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Knife & Knot SkillsQueensburyB, J, C3/6/2021202012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP03062021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Maps and CompassQueensburyB, J, C3/6/2021202212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP030621MC
Girl Scout Week: Service Sunday D,B,J3/7/2021251612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE030721
Brownie Bugs Badge B3/8/20213012/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP03082021
Girl Scout Week: Go-Getter Monday D,B,J3/8/2021251912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE030821
Girl Scout Week: Innovator Tuesday D,B,J3/9/2021253312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE030921
Going Virtual with Your Troop TrainingOnlineZ3/9/202120012/17/2020 12:00:00 AMVIRTUALVS1
Engine NationColonieS,A3/9/2021101012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE3092021
Girl Scout Week: Risk-Taker Wednesday D,B,J3/10/2021252112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE031021
Girl Scout Week: Leadership Thursday D,B,J3/11/2021252612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE031120
Microlearning Series - Money EarningOnlineZ3/11/202110001/19/2021 1:00:00 PMVS022421
Financial Literacy Badge Workshop: On My Own Virtual A3/11/20212502/1/2021 12:00:00 AMPE03112021
Girl Scout Week: Birthday Celebration D,B,J3/12/2021251612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE031221
Girl Scout Week: SWAP Saturday D,B,J3/13/2021252612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE031321
Virtual AlbanyCanCode Cybersecurity & Social Media Hygiene C,S,A3/13/202120612/16/2020 12:00:00 AMPE03132021
Sunday Slime Day D,B,J,C,S,A3/14/2021601612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP03142021
Bronze Award Workshop J,Z3/15/20212092/3/2021 12:00:00 AMPE031521
Budding Entrepreneur BadgeAlbanyB3/15/202115812/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE03152021
Online Resources for Leaders Training - OnlineOnlineZ3/16/202120012/21/2020 12:00:00 AMVSOR31621

April

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 40
of 2 
Show all 40
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 40
of 2 
Show all 40
Your Voice Your World Journey Series A4/5/202115112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE040521
School's Out: Horsemanship B/JSchenectadyB, J4/6/2021202012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP04062021
Automotive Engineering Badge 2 Automotive Engineering - DAlbanyD4/6/202115412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE04062021
Striped Friendship Bracelets J,C4/6/20212512/1/2021 12:00:00 AMPE040621
School's Out: Horsemanship C/S/ASchenectadyC/S/A4/7/2021201412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP04072021
Teen Leaders Intro C,S,A4/7/202115312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE040721
Serious Science Day - J/CEast GreenbushJ,C4/8/202112129/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE02192021
Super Sleuth B,J4/8/20213052/1/2021 12:00:00 AMPE04082021
Dare to Climb C,S,A4/10/20215041/25/2021 12:00:00 AMPE04102021
3 Cheers for the Animals Journey Day - DGalwayD,Z4/11/202120412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE04112021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Geocaching (Session 1)GalwayB, J, C4/11/2021201412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP04112021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Geocaching (Session 2)GalwayB, J, C4/11/2021201612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP0411212
Pottery on the WheelCobleskillJ,C,S,A4/11/2021101012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE041121
Brownie Snacks Badge B4/12/20213002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP04122021
Automotive Engineering Badge 3 Automotive Manufacturing - DAlbanyD4/13/202115112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE04132021
Stretch for the Silver C,Z4/13/202115112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE041321
Go for the Gold S,A,Z4/14/202115112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE041421
IFly Virtual Education & In-Person Flight Experience J,C,Z4/15/202115612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMIFLY41520N
Multi-level Citizen Scientist Journey Day - D/B/J/ZLake GeorgeD,B,J,Z4/17/2021252012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE04172021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Outdoor CookingLake GeorgeB, J, C4/17/2021201712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP04172021

May

Data pager
Data pager
123
 Item 1 to 20 of 45
of 3 
Show all 45
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Item 1 to 20 of 45
of 3 
Show all 45
Trail Adventure: Rock Ledges (Session 1)Lake GeorgeJ, C5/1/2021101012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP050121A
Potter Badge WorkshopSchuylervilleB5/1/20218712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE020621
Trail Adventure: Rock Ledges (Session 2)Lake GeorgeJ, C5/1/202110312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP050121B
Pottery on the WheelSchuylervilleC,S,A5/1/202181412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE026621
Forest Fairy Day- AM sessionLake GeorgeD,B5/2/2021151312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE55022021
Maid Marions Archers - JEast GreenbushJ5/2/2021101012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE05022021
Tree GuidesLake GeorgeC,S,A5/2/202110912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE04182021
Cadette Archery BadgeEast GreenbushC5/2/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0522021A
Forest Fairy DayLake GeorgeD,B,Z5/2/2021151612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE041821
Lil Red Archery - BEast GreenbushB5/2/2021101312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0522021B
Silver Award: Start Your Intent C5/4/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE050421
Go for the Gold S,A,Z5/6/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE050621
WildPlay Ropes Challenge C/S/A (Session 1) C/S/A5/8/2021504912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP05082021
Culinary CreationsGloversvilleB,J5/8/20211089/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE012321
WildPlay Ropes Challenge C/S/A (Session 2) C/S/A5/8/2021503412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP050821
WildPlay Ropes Challenge D/B/J D/B/J5/9/2021503112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP05092021
Potter Badge WorkshopCobleskillB5/9/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE050921
Brownie Painting Badge B5/10/20213002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP05102021
Gold Award: Start Your Proposal S,A5/11/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE051121
Eating For You Badge - C C5/11/202120312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE05112021

June

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Outdoor Education WeekendLake GeorgeZ6/5/2021100222/24/2021 12:00:00 AMVSMOED6521
Trail Adventure: Sleeping Beauty (Session 1)Fort AnnJ, C6/6/202110812/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP060621A
Trail Adventure: Sleeping Beauty (Session 2)Fort AnnJ, C6/6/202110212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP060621B
Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2021 - Is-Sho-DaEast GreenbushZ6/8/202110004/1/2021 12:00:00 AM060821
Teen Leaders Intro C,S,A6/9/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE060921
Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2021 - The PavilionGuilderlandZ6/10/202110004/1/2021 12:00:00 AMVS061021
Maid Marions Archers - JLake GeorgeJ6/12/202110912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE06122021
Zombie Archery - S/ALake GeorgeS,A6/12/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0612221
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Troop Tent Camping Weekend!Lake GeorgeB, J, C, A6/12/2021303012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP06052021
Cadette Archery BadgeLake GeorgeC6/13/202110212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE06132021
Lil Red Archery - BLake GeorgeB6/13/2021101012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0613221A
Silver Award: Start Your Intent C6/15/202115112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE061521
Go for the Gold S,A,Z6/16/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE061621
Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2021 - Hidden Lake CampLake LuzerneZ6/17/202110004/1/2021 12:00:00 AMVS061721
Gold Award: Start Your Proposal S,A6/22/202115212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE062221
Bronze Award Workshop J,Z6/23/202120012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE062321
Breathe Journey DayGalwayC6/26/202115212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE062621
Stretch for the Silver C,Z6/30/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE063021

July

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 1East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/5/2021100911/16/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07052021
Brownie Quest Journey DayQueensburyB7/10/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE07102021
Leader in Action: Brownie QuestQueensburyC7/10/20217012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE071021
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 2East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/12/20211001032/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07122021
Hidden Lake Camp 2021: Week 1Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A7/12/202180242/1/2021 12:00:00 AMRC07112021
Gold Award: Start Your Proposal S,A7/12/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE071221
Silver Award: Start Your Intent C7/13/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE071321
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 3East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/19/2021100792/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07192021
Hidden Lake Camp 2021: Week 2Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A7/19/202180402/1/2021 12:00:00 AMRC07182021
Stretch for the Silver C,Z7/22/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE072221
She & Me Summer: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeD/B/J/Z7/23/202180312/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07162021
Survivor: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeB/J/C/S/A7/25/202180132/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07182021
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 4East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/26/20211001012/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07262021
Go for the Gold S,A,Z7/26/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE072621
Bronze Award Workshop J,Z7/28/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE072821
Adventures Day – D/BGalwayD,B7/30/202120312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE07302021
The Great Girl Scout Campout: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeD/B/J/C/S/A/Z/U7/30/202180142/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07232021
A World of Girls Journey DayGalwayB7/31/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE073121
Leader in Action: A World of GirlsGalwayC7/31/20217712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE07312021

August

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 5East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A8/2/2021100992/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC08022021
Splish Splash and Nature Crafts - D/BQueensburyD,B8/2/202120012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08022021
HLC Hiking Adventurer: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeB/J/C/S/A8/3/20218022/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07272021
Nature Artist: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeD/B/J/C/S/A8/4/202180132/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07282021
Extreme Slime Adventure: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeD/B/J/C/S/A8/5/20218072/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07292021
Get Moving Journey DayGalwayJ8/6/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE080621
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 6East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A8/9/202180572/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC08092021
Outdoor Exploration Day- Lake Clear CampLake ClearM8/9/202140192/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08092021
Wind in Our Sails J/C- Lake Clear CampLake ClearB/J8/10/20214012/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP081021
Explore Sports and Outdoors Day – J/CQueensburyJ,C8/12/202120112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08122021
S'more Fun- Lake Clear CampLake ClearB,J,C,S,A8/12/20214092/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08122021
The Lorax- Lake Clear CampLake ClearD/B/J8/13/20214022/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08132021
GIRLtopia Journey DayGalwayS8/14/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE081421
Mariner's Intro C/S/A- Lake Clear CampLake ClearC/S/A8/16/20214062/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP081620
Explore Sports and Outdoors Day – J/CGalwayJ,C8/18/202120212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08182021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular- Lake Clear CampLake ClearB, J, C8/20/20214062/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08202021
Alumni Camping WeekendLake GeorgeZ8/20/20215001/31/2021 12:00:00 AMOP082021
Outdoor Art GuidesEast GreenbushC,S,A8/21/202110212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08212021
Outdoor Art DayEast GreenbushD,B,J8/21/202140612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE082121
Wild Center Weekend D/B/J/C/S/A/Z8/27/202135361/31/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08272021