Girl Scout Registration & Events At-a-Glance
Make this your best year ever!

D-Daisy   B-Brownie   J-Junior   C-Cadette   S-Senior   A-Ambassador   Z-Adults

Have questions about future programs and the coronavirus? Click Here

GSNENY Program Refund Policy

Search for Programs

Please enter your search criteria to view results

Zoom License

March

April

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 27
of 2 
Show all 27
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 27
of 2 
Show all 27
Your Voice Your World Journey Series A4/5/202115112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE040521
IFly Virtual Education & In-Person Flight Experience J,C,Z4/15/2021151112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMIFLY41520N
TRADING POST: Camp Is-Sho-Da T-Shirt  4/15/2021014/15/2021 12:00:00 AMTPSHIRTISD
Multi-level Citizen Scientist Journey Day - D/B/J/ZLake GeorgeD,B,J,Z4/17/2021252612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE04172021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Outdoor CookingLake GeorgeB, J, C4/17/2021202012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP04172021
She THRIVES: Building Positive Mental Health Practices C,S,A4/17/2021013/7/2021 12:00:00 AMPE041721
Outdoor Skills Advanced: Archery & Lashing (Session 1)Lake GeorgeC/S/A4/18/2021201312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP04182021
Outdoor Skills Advanced: Archery & Lashing (Session 2)Lake GeorgeC/S/A4/18/2021201012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP0418212
Brownie Computer Expert Badge B4/19/20213002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMPE04192021
Gold Award: Start Your Proposal S,A4/20/202115112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE042021
Sisterhood Circle: Get to Know Your Fellow VolunteersOnlineZ4/20/20215023/8/2021 12:00:00 AMVSMAPP1
Virtual UAlbany Women's Basketball Fan Favorite Reads D,B4/20/20212582/9/2021 12:00:00 AMPE04202012
Silver Award: Start Your Intent C4/21/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE042121
Game Night for VolunteersOnlineZ4/21/20215033/8/2021 12:00:00 AMVSMAPP2
Wayback Wednesday Badge Program B,J4/21/20213082/1/2021 12:00:00 AMPE4212021
Sisterhood Circle: Idea SwapOnlineZ4/22/20215043/8/2021 12:00:00 AMVSMAPP3
Outdoor Exploration DayEast GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A,Z4/24/2021402912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP04242021
Virtual AlbanyCanCode Intro to Python – C/S/A C,S,A4/24/20212002/16/2021 12:00:00 AMPE04242021
HERstory: Eco EditionEast GreenbushD,B,J,C,S,A,Z4/25/20214063/17/2021 12:00:00 AMPE041021
Craft Hour with Muffin D/B D, B4/26/20213012/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP04262021

May

Data pager
Data pager
123
 Item 1 to 20 of 50
of 3 
Show all 50
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Item 1 to 20 of 50
of 3 
Show all 50
Trail Adventure: Rock Ledges (Session 1)Lake GeorgeJ, C5/1/2021101112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP050121A
Blended Outdoor Skills May 2021 MeadowbrookQueensburyZ5/1/20211001/6/2020 12:00:00 AMVS050121
Potter Badge WorkshopSchuylervilleB5/1/20218712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE020621
Trail Adventure: Rock Ledges (Session 2)Lake GeorgeJ, C5/1/202110712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP050121B
Pottery on the WheelSchuylervilleC,S,A5/1/202181412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE026621
Blended Outdoor Skills Training May 2021 WoodhavenGalwayZ5/2/20211004/2/2021 12:00:00 AMVS050221
Forest Fairy Day- AM sessionLake GeorgeD,B5/2/2021201712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE55022021
Maid Marions Archers - JEast GreenbushJ5/2/2021101112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE05022021
Tree GuidesLake GeorgeC,S,A5/2/2021101112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE04182021
Cadette Archery BadgeEast GreenbushC5/2/2021101012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0522021A
Forest Fairy DayLake GeorgeD,B,Z5/2/2021201912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE041821
HERstory: Eco EditionLake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A,Z5/2/20214083/17/2021 12:00:00 AMPE95022021
Lil Red Archery - BEast GreenbushB5/2/2021101312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0522021B
Silver Award: Start Your Intent C5/4/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE050421
Go for the Gold S,A,Z5/6/202115112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE050621
WildPlay Ropes Challenge C/S/A (Session 1) C/S/A5/8/2021505312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP05082021
Culinary CreationsGloversvilleB,J5/8/20211099/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE012321
WildPlay Ropes Challenge C/S/A (Session 2) C/S/A5/8/2021504912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP050821
WildPlay Ropes Challenge D/B/J (Session 1) D/B/J5/9/2021504512/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP05092021
WildPlay Ropes Challenge D/B/J (Session 2) D/B/J5/9/202150012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP050921

June

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 21
of 2 
Show all 21
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 21
of 2 
Show all 21
Outdoor Education WeekendLake GeorgeZ6/5/2021100452/24/2021 12:00:00 AMVSMOED6521
Trail Adventure: Sleeping Beauty (Session 1)Fort AnnJ, C6/6/2021101012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP060621A
Trail Adventure: Sleeping Beauty (Session 2)Fort AnnJ, C6/6/202110412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP060621B
Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2021 - Is-Sho-DaEast GreenbushZ6/8/202110044/1/2021 12:00:00 AM060821
Teen Leaders Intro C,S,A6/9/202115212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE060921
Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2021 - Tawasentha ParkGuilderlandZ6/10/202110034/1/2021 12:00:00 AMVS061021
Maid Marions Archers - JLake GeorgeJ6/12/202110912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE06122021
Zombie Archery - S/ALake GeorgeS,A6/12/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0612221
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Troop Tent Camping Weekend!Lake GeorgeB, J, C, A6/12/2021454612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP06052021
Maid Marions Archers - JLake GeorgeJ6/12/20211034/13/2021 12:00:00 AMPE6122021A
Cadette Archery BadgeLake GeorgeC6/13/202110912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE06132021
Lil Red Archery - BLake GeorgeB6/13/2021101012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0613221A
Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2021 - Camp TapPlattsburghZ6/14/202110014/1/2021 12:00:00 AMVS06142021
Silver Award: Start Your Intent C6/15/202115112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE061521
Go for the Gold S,A,Z6/16/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE061621
Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2021 - Hidden Lake CampLake LuzerneZ6/17/202110074/1/2021 12:00:00 AMVS061721
Gold Award: Start Your Proposal S,A6/22/202115212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE062221
Bronze Award Workshop J,Z6/23/202120012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE062321
Breathe Journey DayGalwayC6/26/202115212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE062621
Morgan Stanley presents the Junior Business Owner Badge J,A6/29/20212073/22/2021 12:00:00 AMPE06292021

July

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 1East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/5/20211001031/16/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07052021
Go for the Gold S,A,Z7/5/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE072621
Bronze Award Workshop J,Z7/7/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE072821
Brownie Quest Journey DayQueensburyB7/10/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE07102021
Leader in Action: Brownie QuestQueensburyC7/10/20217012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE071021
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 2East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/12/20211001032/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07122021
Hidden Lake Camp 2021: Week 1Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A7/12/202180342/1/2021 12:00:00 AMRC07112021
Gold Award: Start Your Proposal S,A7/12/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE071221
Silver Award: Start Your Intent C7/13/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE071321
Stretch for the Silver C,Z7/14/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE072221
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 3East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/19/20211001022/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07192021
Hidden Lake Camp 2021: Week 2Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A7/19/202180532/1/2021 12:00:00 AMRC07182021
She & Me Summer: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeD/B/J/Z7/23/202180442/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07162021
Survivor: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeB/J/C/S/A7/25/202180202/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07182021
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 4East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/26/20211001022/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07262021
Adventures Day – D/BGalwayD,B7/30/202120512/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE07302021
The Great Girl Scout Campout: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeD/B/J/C/S/A/Z/U7/30/202180192/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07232021
A World of Girls Journey DayGalwayB7/31/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE073121
Leader in Action: A World of GirlsGalwayC7/31/20217712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE07312021

August

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 5East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A8/2/20211001002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC08022021
Splish Splash and Nature Crafts - D/BQueensburyD,B8/2/202120012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08022021
HLC Hiking Adventurer: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeB/J/C/S/A8/3/20218022/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07272021
Nature Artist: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeD/B/J/C/S/A8/4/202180132/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07282021
Extreme Slime Adventure: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeD/B/J/C/S/A8/5/20218082/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07292021
Get Moving Journey DayGalwayJ8/6/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE080621
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 6East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A8/9/2021100932/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC08092021
Outdoor Exploration Day- Lake Clear CampLake ClearM8/9/202140222/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08092021
Wind in Our Sails J/C- Lake Clear CampLake ClearB/J8/10/20214012/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP081021
Explore Sports and Outdoors Day – J/CQueensburyJ,C8/12/202120212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08122021
S'more Fun- Lake Clear CampLake ClearB,J,C,S,A8/12/202140102/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08122021
The Lorax- Lake Clear CampLake ClearD/B/J8/13/20214042/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08132021
GIRLtopia Journey DayGalwayS8/14/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE081421
Mariner's Intro C/S/A- Lake Clear CampLake ClearC/S/A8/16/20214072/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP081620
Explore Sports and Outdoors Day – J/CGalwayJ,C8/18/202120212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08182021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular- Lake Clear CampLake ClearB, J, C8/20/20214082/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08202021
Alumni Camping WeekendLake GeorgeZ8/20/20215001/31/2021 12:00:00 AMOP082021
Outdoor Art GuidesEast GreenbushC,S,A8/21/202110312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08212021
Outdoor Art DayEast GreenbushD,B,J8/21/202140812/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE082121
Wild Center Weekend D/B/J/C/S/A/Z8/27/202135361/31/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08272021