Girl Scout Registration & Events At-a-Glance
Make this your best year ever!

D-Daisy   B-Brownie   J-Junior   C-Cadette   S-Senior   A-Ambassador   Z-Adults
Have questions about future programs and the coronavirus? Click Here

Search for Programs

Please enter your search criteria to view results

December

January

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
A World of Girls Journey Day - BQueensburyB,Z1/9/20212509/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE01092021
Philanthropist Badge - B Virtual - Zoom B1/14/20213099/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE01142021
Girls Can Do- Blast OffAlbany 1/16/202115129/10/2020 12:00:00 AMPE01182021
Fused GlassCobleskillD,B, J1/17/2021919/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE011721
Go for the Gold Webinar S,A,Z1/19/202135119/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE011921
Democracy for Brownies B1/20/202135339/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE012021
Microlearning Series - Girl Scout Leadership ExperienceOnlineZ1/21/20212031/6/2021 12:00:00 AMVSMML12121
Finding Common Ground Badge - CAlbanyC1/21/20211599/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE01212021
CIT Workshop S/A1/25/202130810/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP01252021
Bronze Award Webinar J,Z1/26/20213509/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE012621
Going Virtual with Your Troop Z1/26/202120012/21/2020 12:00:00 AMVSGV12621
New Leader Training - OnlineOnlineZ1/27/20211028/31/2020 12:00:00 AMVS012720
Democracy for Juniors J1/28/202135369/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE012821
Think Like a Citizen Scientist Journey Day - JEast GreenbushJ,Z1/30/202119199/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE01302021
Winter Carnival: HLC D/B/J/C/S/A/Z1/30/2021303310/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP01302021
Winter Carnival: HLC Session 2 D/B/J/C/S/A/Z1/31/2021151212/20/2020 12:00:00 AMOP01312021
Fused GlassCobleskillJ,C1/31/20219119/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE013121

February

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 35
of 2 
Show all 35
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 35
of 2 
Show all 35
Go for It! J,C,S,A,Z2/2/202115412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE020221
Savvy Shopper - J Virtual - Zoom J2/5/202130109/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE02052021
Virtual Winter Carnival - Saranac Lake Style D,B,J,C,S,A2/6/202160112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP020621
Winter Outdoor Exploration DayLake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A,Z2/6/2021202112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP02062021
Go for the Gold S,A,Z2/9/202115712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE020921
Troop Leader Training -- OnlineOnlineZ2/9/202120012/17/2020 12:00:00 AMNLTVSM2921
Stretch for the Silver C,Z2/10/202115212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE021021
Virtual AlbanyCanCode Intro to Python – C/S/A C,S,A2/13/202120012/16/2020 12:00:00 AMPE2132021
Discover Scuba DivingTroyC,S,A2/13/2021101112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE02132021
Discover Scuba DivingTroyC,S,A2/13/2021101112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE22132021
Agent of Change Journey DayLake GeorgeJ2/15/2021151112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE021521
STEM Career Exploration Badge - C C2/15/202115212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE02152021
School's Out: Animal Tracking (Session 1)East GreenbushB, J, C2/16/202110912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP02162021
School's Out: Animal Tracking (Session 2)East GreenbushB, J, C2/16/202110412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP0216212
Circle Friendship Bracelets D,B2/16/20212502/1/2021 12:00:00 AMPE021621
GIRLtopia Journey DayLake GeorgeS2/17/202115112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE021721
School's Out: Outdoor Cooking (Session 1)Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A2/17/202110812/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP02172021
School's Out: Outdoor Cooking (Session 2)Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A2/17/202110512/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP0217212
Silly Science Day - D/B D,B2/18/20211529/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE02182021
School's Out: First Aid (Session 1)Lake GeorgeB, J2/18/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP02182021

March

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 36
of 2 
Show all 36
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 36
of 2 
Show all 36
Teen Leaders Intro C,S,A3/1/202115612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE030121
Kidz Photography D,B,J,C,S,A3/3/202135712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE030321
Digital Photographer Badge Workshop J3/4/202135712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE030421
Daisy Flower Garden Journey DayEast GreenbushD,Z3/6/202120012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE03062021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Knife & Knot SkillsQueensburyB, J, C3/6/2021202012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP03062021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Maps and CompassQueensburyB, J, C3/6/2021201512/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP030621MC
Girl Scout Week: Service Sunday D,B,J3/7/202125712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE030721
Girl Scout Week: Go-Getter Monday D,B,J3/8/2021251212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE030821
Girl Scout Week: Innovator Tuesday D,B,J3/9/2021251012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE030921
Virtual Meetings & Events With Your TroopOnlineZ3/9/202120012/17/2020 12:00:00 AMVIRTUALVS1
Engine NationColonieS,A3/9/202115412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE3092021
Girl Scout Week: Risk-Taker Wednesday D,B,J3/10/2021251212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE031021
Girl Scout Week: Leadership Thursday D,B,J3/11/2021251012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE031120
Girl Scout Week: Birthday Celebration D,B,J3/12/202125712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE031221
Girl Scout Week: SWAP Saturday D,B,J3/13/2021251712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE031321
Virtual AlbanyCanCode Cybersecurity & Social Media Hygiene C,S,A3/13/202120012/16/2020 12:00:00 AMPE03132021
Sunday Slime Day D,B,J,C,S,A3/14/202160912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP03142021
Budding Entrepreneur BadgeAlbanyB3/15/202115812/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE03152021
Online Resources for Leader Z3/16/202120012/21/2020 12:00:00 AMVSOR31621
Stretch for the SilverAlbanyC,Z3/16/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE031621

April

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 25
of 2 
Show all 25
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 25
of 2 
Show all 25
Your Voice Your World Journey Series A4/5/202115112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE040521
School's Out: Horsemanship B/JSchenectadyB, J4/6/2021202012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP04062021
Automotive Engineering Badge 2 Automotive Engineering - DAlbanyD4/6/202115312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE04062021
Striped Friendship Bracelets J,C4/6/20212502/1/2021 12:00:00 AMPE040621
School's Out: Horsemanship C/S/ASchenectadyC/S/A4/7/202120412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP04072021
Teen Leaders Intro C,S,A4/7/202115312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE040721
Dare to Climb C,S,A4/10/202150212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE041021
3 Cheers for the Animals Journey Day - DGalwayD,Z4/11/202120012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE04112021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Geocaching (Session 1)GalwayB, J, C4/11/202120912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP04112021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Geocaching (Session 2)GalwayB, J, C4/11/2021201612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP0411212
Pottery on the WheelCobleskillJ,C,S,A4/11/202110612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE041121
Automotive Engineering Badge 3 Automotive Manufacturing - DAlbanyD4/13/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE04132021
Stretch for the Silver C,Z4/13/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE041321
Go for the Gold S,A,Z4/14/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE041421
IFly Virtual Education & In-Person Flight Experience J,C,Z4/15/20210412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMIFLY41520N
Multi-level Citizen Scientist Journey Day - D/B/J/ZLake GeorgeD,B,J,Z4/17/2021251812/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE04172021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Outdoor CookingLake GeorgeB, J, C4/17/2021201012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP04172021
Outdoor Skills Advanced: Archery & Lashing (Session 1)Lake GeorgeC/S/A4/18/202120412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP04182021
Outdoor Skills Advanced: Archery & Lashing (Session 2)Lake GeorgeC/S/A4/18/202120512/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP0418212
Gold Award: Start Your Proposal S,A4/20/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE042021

May

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 36
of 2 
Show all 36
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 36
of 2 
Show all 36
Trail Adventure: Rock Ledges (Session 1)Lake GeorgeJ, C5/1/202110512/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP050121A
Potter Badge WorkshopSchuylervilleB5/1/20218012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE020621
Trail Adventure: Rock Ledges (Session 2)Lake GeorgeJ, C5/1/202110212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP050121B
Pottery on the WheelSchuylervilleC,S,A5/1/20218912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE026621
Forest Fairy Day- AM sessionLake GeorgeD,B5/2/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE55022021
Maid Marions Archers - JEast GreenbushJ5/2/202110612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE05022021
Tree GuidesLake GeorgeC,S,A5/2/202110112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE04182021
Cadette Archery BadgeEast GreenbushC5/2/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0522021A
Forest Fairy DayLake GeorgeD,B,Z5/2/2021151512/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE041821
Lil Red Archery - BEast GreenbushB5/2/2021101312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0522021B
Silver Award: Start Your Intent C5/4/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE050421
Go for the Gold S,A,Z5/6/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE050621
WildPlay Ropes Challenge C/S/A C/S/A5/8/202150412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP05082021
Culinary CreationsGloversvilleB,J5/8/20211089/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE012321
WildPlay Ropes Challenge D/B/J D/B/J5/9/2021501512/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP05092021
Potter Badge WorkshopCobleskillB5/9/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE050921
Gold Award: Start Your Proposal S,A5/11/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE051121
Eating For You Badge - C C5/11/202120312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE05112021
Maid Marions Archers - JEast GreenbushJ5/15/2021101012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0515221A
Cadette Archery BadgeEast GreenbushC5/15/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0515201C

June

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Trail Adventure: Sleeping Beauty (Session 1)Fort AnnJ, C6/6/202110512/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP060621A
Trail Adventure: Sleeping Beauty (Session 2)Fort AnnJ, C6/6/202110212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP060621B
Teen Leaders Intro C,S,A6/9/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE060921
Maid Marions Archers - JLake GeorgeJ6/12/202110812/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE06122021
Zombie Archery - S/ALake GeorgeS,A6/12/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0612221
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Troop Tent Camping Weekend!Lake GeorgeB, J, C, A6/12/2021301412/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP06052021
Cadette Archery BadgeLake GeorgeC6/13/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE06132021
Lil Red Archery - BLake GeorgeB6/13/202110812/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0613221A
Silver Award: Start Your Intent C6/15/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE061521
Go for the Gold S,A,Z6/16/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE061621
Gold Award: Start Your Proposal S,A6/22/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE062221
Bronze Award WorkshopQueensburyJ,Z6/23/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE062321
Breathe Journey DayGalwayC6/26/202115212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE062621
Stretch for the Silver C,Z6/30/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE063021

July

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 22
of 2 
Show all 22
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 22
of 2 
Show all 22
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 1East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/5/20214001/16/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07052021
Brownie Quest Journey DayQueensburyB7/10/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE07102021
Leader in Action: Brownie QuestQueensburyC7/10/20217012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE071021
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 2East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/12/20214012/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07122021
Hidden Lake Camp 2021: Week 1Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A7/12/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMRC07112021
Gold Award: Start Your Proposal S,A7/12/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE071221
Silver Award: Start Your Intent C7/13/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE071321
She & Me Summer: D/B/J/ZLake GeorgeD/B/J/Z7/16/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07162021
Survivor: B/J/C/S/ALake GeorgeB/J/C/S/A7/18/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07182021
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 3East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/19/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07192021
Hidden Lake Camp 2021: Week 2Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A7/19/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMRC07182021
Stretch for the Silver C,Z7/22/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE072221
The Great Girl Scout Campout: D/B/J/C/S/A/Z/ULake GeorgeD/B/J/C/S/A/Z/U7/23/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07232021
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 4East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/26/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07262021
Go for the Gold S,A,Z7/26/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE072621
HLC Hiking Adventurer: B/J/C/S/ALake GeorgeB/J/C/S/A7/27/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07272021
Nature Artist: D/B/J/C/S/ALake GeorgeD/B/J/C/S/A7/28/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07282021
Bronze Award Workshop J,Z7/28/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE072821
Extreme Slime Adventure: D/B/J/C/S/ALake GeorgeD/B/J/C/S/A7/29/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07292021
Adventures Day – D/BGalwayD,B7/30/202120212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE07302021

August

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 5East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A8/2/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC08022021
Splish Splash and Nature Crafts - D/BQueensburyD,B8/2/202120012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08022021
Get Moving Journey DayGalwayJ8/6/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE080621
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 6East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A8/9/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC08092021
Outdoor Exploration Day- Lake Clear CampLake ClearM8/9/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08092021
Wind in Our Sails J/C- Lake Clear CampLake ClearB/J8/10/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP081021
Explore Sports and Outdoors Day – J/CQueensburyJ,C8/12/202120012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08122021
S'more Fun- Lake Clear CampLake ClearB,J,C,S,A8/12/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08122021
The Lorax- Lake Clear CampLake ClearD/B/J8/13/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08132021
GIRLtopia Journey DayGalwayS8/14/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE081421
Mariner's Intro C/S/A- Lake Clear CampLake ClearC/S/A8/16/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP081620
Explore Sports and Outdoors Day – J/CGalwayJ,C8/18/202120012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08182021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular- Lake Clear CampLake ClearB, J, C8/20/20214002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08202021
Alumni Camping WeekendLake GeorgeZ8/20/20215001/31/2021 12:00:00 AMOP082021
Outdoor Art GuidesEast GreenbushC,S,A8/21/202110212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08212021
Outdoor Art DayEast GreenbushD,B,J8/21/202140212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE082121
Wild Center Weekend D/B/J/C/S/A/Z8/27/202135191/31/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08272021